wos slogan

ST99V (Flisteridge Wood)

Summer abundance change

Mute Swan Not surveyed in both periods Crane Not surveyed in both periods Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Not surveyed in both periods Starling Not surveyed in both periods
Greylag Goose Not surveyed in both periods Great Bustard Not surveyed in both periods Kestrel Not surveyed in both periods Dipper Not surveyed in both periods
Canada Goose Not surveyed in both periods Stone-curlew Not surveyed in both periods Hobby Not surveyed in both periods Ring Ouzel Not surveyed in both periods
Egyptian Goose Not surveyed in both periods Oystercatcher Not surveyed in both periods Peregrine Not surveyed in both periods Blackbird Not surveyed in both periods
Ruddy Shelduck Not surveyed in both periods Lapwing Not surveyed in both periods Magpie Not surveyed in both periods Song Thrush Not surveyed in both periods
Shelduck Not surveyed in both periods Little Ringed Plover Not surveyed in both periods Jay Not surveyed in both periods Mistle Thrush Not surveyed in both periods
Mandarin Duck Not surveyed in both periods Ringed Plover Not surveyed in both periods Jackdaw Not surveyed in both periods Spotted Flycatcher Not surveyed in both periods
Gadwall Not surveyed in both periods Curlew Not surveyed in both periods Rook Not surveyed in both periods Robin Not surveyed in both periods
Teal Not surveyed in both periods Black-tailed Godwit Not surveyed in both periods Carrion Crow Not surveyed in both periods Nightingale Not surveyed in both periods
Mallard Not surveyed in both periods Common Sandpiper Not surveyed in both periods Raven Not surveyed in both periods Pied Flycatcher Not surveyed in both periods
Garganey Not surveyed in both periods Green Sandpiper Not surveyed in both periods Goldcrest Not surveyed in both periods Black Redstart Not surveyed in both periods
Shoveler Not surveyed in both periods Redshank Not surveyed in both periods Firecrest Not surveyed in both periods Redstart Not surveyed in both periods
Red-crested Pochard Not surveyed in both periods Woodcock Not surveyed in both periods Blue Tit Not surveyed in both periods Whinchat Not surveyed in both periods
Pochard Not surveyed in both periods Snipe Not surveyed in both periods Great Tit Not surveyed in both periods Stonechat Not surveyed in both periods
Tufted Duck Not surveyed in both periods Common Tern Not surveyed in both periods Coal Tit Not surveyed in both periods Wheatear Not surveyed in both periods
Ruddy Duck Not surveyed in both periods Black-headed Gull Not surveyed in both periods Willow Tit Not surveyed in both periods Dunnock Not surveyed in both periods
Quail Not surveyed in both periods Mediterranean Gull Not surveyed in both periods Marsh Tit Not surveyed in both periods House Sparrow Not surveyed in both periods
Red-legged Partridge Not surveyed in both periods Common Gull Not surveyed in both periods Woodlark Not surveyed in both periods Tree Sparrow Not surveyed in both periods
Grey Partridge Not surveyed in both periods Lesser Black-backed Gull Not surveyed in both periods Skylark Not surveyed in both periods Yellow Wagtail Not surveyed in both periods
Pheasant Not surveyed in both periods Herring Gull Not surveyed in both periods Sand Martin Not surveyed in both periods Grey Wagtail Not surveyed in both periods
Cormorant Not surveyed in both periods Yellow-legged Gull Not surveyed in both periods Swallow Not surveyed in both periods Pied Wagtail Not surveyed in both periods
Little Egret Not surveyed in both periods Feral Pigeon Not surveyed in both periods House Martin Not surveyed in both periods Tree Pipit Not surveyed in both periods
Great White Egret Not surveyed in both periods Stock Dove Not surveyed in both periods Cetti's Warbler Not surveyed in both periods Meadow Pipit Not surveyed in both periods
Grey Heron Not surveyed in both periods Woodpigeon Not surveyed in both periods Long-tailed Tit Not surveyed in both periods Chaffinch Not surveyed in both periods
Little Grebe Not surveyed in both periods Collared Dove Not surveyed in both periods Wood Warbler Not surveyed in both periods Hawfinch Not surveyed in both periods
Great Crested Grebe Not surveyed in both periods Turtle Dove Not surveyed in both periods Chiffchaff Not surveyed in both periods Bullfinch Not surveyed in both periods
Honey-buzzard Not surveyed in both periods Cuckoo Not surveyed in both periods Willow Warbler Not surveyed in both periods Greenfinch Not surveyed in both periods
Red Kite Not surveyed in both periods Barn Owl Not surveyed in both periods Blackcap Not surveyed in both periods Linnet Not surveyed in both periods
Marsh Harrier Not surveyed in both periods Little Owl Not surveyed in both periods Garden Warbler Not surveyed in both periods Lesser Redpoll Not surveyed in both periods
Hen Harrier Not surveyed in both periods Tawny Owl Not surveyed in both periods Lesser Whitethroat Not surveyed in both periods Common Crossbill Not surveyed in both periods
Montagu's Harrier Not surveyed in both periods Long-eared Owl Not surveyed in both periods Whitethroat Not surveyed in both periods Goldfinch Not surveyed in both periods
Goshawk Not surveyed in both periods Nightjar Not surveyed in both periods Dartford Warbler Not surveyed in both periods Siskin Not surveyed in both periods
Sparrowhawk Not surveyed in both periods Swift Not surveyed in both periods Grasshopper Warbler Not surveyed in both periods Yellowhammer Not surveyed in both periods
Buzzard Not surveyed in both periods Hoopoe Not surveyed in both periods Sedge Warbler Not surveyed in both periods Reed Bunting Not surveyed in both periods
Osprey Not surveyed in both periods Kingfisher Not surveyed in both periods Reed Warbler Not surveyed in both periods Corn Bunting Not surveyed in both periods
Water Rail Not surveyed in both periods Wryneck Not surveyed in both periods Nuthatch Not surveyed in both periods
Moorhen Not surveyed in both periods Green Woodpecker Not surveyed in both periods Treecreeper Not surveyed in both periods
Coot Not surveyed in both periods Great Spotted Woodpecker Not surveyed in both periods Wren Not surveyed in both periods

Spacer

Home  | Contact WOS
Copyright © 2017 Wiltshire Ornithological Society. Registered Charity no 271033. Site by Mindvision