21st February 2024
3 CATTLE EGRET, 21 Little Egret - Longbridge Deverill - Andy Palmer
3 CATTLE EGRET, 21 Little Egret - Longbridge Deverill - Andy Palmer
23 Little Egret, 700 Jackdaw - Longleat - Granville Pictor
SIBERIAN CHIFFCHAFF, 15 Chiffchaff, 4 Goosander - Westbury - Mike Smith
MERLIN, 2 SHORT-EARED OWL, Peregrine, 50 Lapwing, 2 Raven, 2 Red Kite - SPTA east - Ken & Pauline Cypher, Brian & Brenda Heath
140 Corn Bunting, 4 Stonechat, 400 Starling, 3 Red Kite - Middle Woodford - Bob Blamey
2 Stonechat - Great Wishford - Bob Blamey
5 Little Egret - Little Wishford - Bob Blamey
MARSH HARRIER, 2 Little Egret, 5 Cetti’s Warbler, 2 Redwing, 3 Siskin, 30 Gadwall, 40 Teal, 5 Shoveler, 3 Snipe, 3 Red Kite, 2 Raven, Reed Bunting, 6 Chiffchaff - Langford Lakes - Jon Lee
3 SHORT-EARED OWL, 30 Golden Plover , 2 Stonechat, 3 Red Kite, 20 Fieldfare - SPTA east - Tony Reader
OYSTERCATCHER - Eysey, CWP - Ken Cypher
2 Marsh Tit - Ravensroost - Robin Griffiths
120 Golden Plover - SPTA west - Chris White
Peregrine, 4 Red Kite, 2 Stonechat - Middle Woodford - Bob Blamey
4 Goosander - Westbury - John Simpson
Kingfisher - Shearwater - Ben Sykes
3 Little Egret, Chiffchaff, 6 Siskin, Red Kite, Marsh Tit, 20 Fieldfare, 300 Redwing, 6 Teal - Nightingale Wood - Graham Deacon
200 Corn Bunting, 20 Yellowhammer, 2 Red Kite, 2 Stonechat, 140 Starling - Middle Woodford - Bob Blamey
4 CATTLE EGRET, 8 Little Egret - Warminster, A36/A350 roundabout - Chris White
DIPPER - Crockerton - Chris White
HEN HARRIER (ringtail), 3 Red Kite, 500 Lapwing, 1000 Starling, 25 Fieldfare, 18 Corn Bunting - SPTA East - Mike Trew
5 Cetti's Warbler, 5 Chiffchaff, 16 Gadwall, Little Egret, Red Kite, 4 Teal, 36 Tufted Duck, 2 Wigeon - Langford Lakes - Bjorn Howard
10 COMMON CROSSBILL, 150 Chaffinch, 2 Marsh Tit - Grovely Wood - Granville Pictor
Marsh Tit - Oaksey - Robin Griffiths
MARSH HARRIER, GREAT WHITE EGRET, 21 Little Egret, 2 Egyptian Goose, 3 Red Kite - Britford - Tom Coldwell
34 Goosander - Corsham Lake - Ben Sykes
17 Little Egret - Little Wishford - Bob Blamey
2 Stonechat - Middle Woodford - Bob Blamey
GREAT WHITE EGRET, 3 Little Egret, 300 Lapwing, 2 Red Kite - Ogbourne St George - Phil Deacon, Sally Elstub
35 Goosander - Corsham Lake - Chris Woods
3 CATTLE EGRET, Chiffchaff - North Meadow, Cricklade - Simon Gathercole
2 Kingfisher, 2 Raven, Red Kite, 2 Stonechat, Chiffchaff - Chippenham - Joanna Hutchinson
3 SHORT-EARED OWL, 6 Stonechat, 30 Corn Bunting, 2 Red Kite - SPTA east - Liam Russell
12 Little Egret, 2 Stonechat - Little Wishford - Bob Blamey
Blackcap - Wesbury - John Simpson
5 Red Kite - Thickwood - Chris Woods
Blackcap - Corsham - Alan Carpernter
3 Red Kite - Chipenham - Alan Carpenter
SHORT-EARED OWL, 30 Golden Plover - SPTA east - Jon Lee
Marsh Tit - Black Dog Woods - Philip Delve