4th February 2024
150 Golden Plover - SPTA west - Chris White
15 Fieldfare, 15 Redwing - Ashton Keynes - Chris Snook
150 Golden Plover - SPTA west - Chris White
15 Fieldfare, 15 Redwing - Ashton Keynes - Chris Snook
HEN HARRIER (male), 4 Red Kite, 3 Raven, 340 Golden Plover, Lapwing, 180 Linnet, 50 Corn Bunting, 7 Reed Bunting, 8 Stonechat, 300 Fieldfare, 40 Redwing - SPTA centre - Rich Prior
Cetti's Warbler, Chiffchaff, 26 Gadwall, 7 Lapwing, 7 Little Egret, Red Kite, 4 Shoveler, 4 Siskin, Stonechat, 55 Teal - Langford Lakes - Bjorn Howard
200 Starling, 20 Fieldfare, 2 Stonechat - Luckington - Scott Punter
10 Little Egret - Pewsey - Tony Pym
Woodcock - Westbury Golf Course - Paul Boult
500 Lapwing, 2 Raven, 100 Redwing, 100 Fieldfare, 250 Starling, 2 Red Kite - Ogbourne St Andrew - Derek Pinchen
200 Lapwing - Ogbourne St Andrew - Richard Fuller
GREAT WHITE EGRET, 17 Little Egret, 2 Green Sandpiper - Britford - Granville Pictor
Blackcap - Thickwood - Chris Woods
15 Chiffchaff, 2 Goosander - Westbury - Mike Smith
Water Rail, Grey Wagtail - Smallbrook NR - Chris White
3 JACK SNIPE, 12 Golden Plover, 2 Stonechat - Whaddon - John Powell
28 Goosander, 2 Common Gull - Corsham Lake - Chris Woods, Ben Sykes
27 Little Egret - Stockton - Bjorn Howard
FIRECREST - Green Lane Wood - John Powell
Little Egret, 2 Stonechat - Trowbridge - John Powell
Blackcap - Corsham - Alan Carpenter
3 Raven - Thickwood - Chris Woods
300 Lapwing, 100 Fieldfare, Yellow-legged Gull, 14 Red Kite, 500 Starling - Stoford - Bob Blamey
Blackcap - Thickwood - Chris Woods
JACK SNIPE, 3 Snipe, Kingfisher, 16 Gadwall, 30 Teal, 10 Shoveler, 5 Little Egret, Red Kite, Chiffchaff - Langford Lakes - Brian Heath
2 SHORT-EARED OWL, 2 Corn Bunting 2 Stonechat - SPTA east - Brian Heath
70 Golden Plover - Bishops Canning - Tony Pym
2 Stonechat - Draycott Cerne - Daniel Moden
200 Lapwing - Ogbourne St Andrew - Trevor Dobie
Blackcap - Swindon - Graham Deacon
100 Fieldfare, Blackcap, Barn Owl - Pewsey - Brian Heath
2R Raven - Colerne - Chris Woods
2 Blackcap - Thickwood - Chris Woods
8 Golden Plover - SPTA centre - Phillip Delve
12 Little Egret - North Meadow - Robin Griffiths
13 COMMON CROSSBILL, JACK SNIPE, WOODCOCK, 7 Mandarin, 12 Siskin - Gasper - John Howell
GREAT WHITE EGRET, 4 Ring-necked Parakeet - Coate Water - Steve Francis
HEN HARRIER (ringtail) - Hackpen Hill - Tony Reader
2 Blackcap - Thickwood - Chris Woods
28 Goosander, Kingfisher, Common Gull - Corsham Lake - Geoff Vale
MERLIN, 2 HEN HARRIER (male, ringtail), 4 SHORT-EARED OWL, Peregrine, Red Kite, 2 Stonechat, 4 Raven, 450 Lapwing, 500 Starling, 20 Corn Bunting - SPTA East - Mike Trew, Francesca House, Liam Russell, Phillip Delve
300 Corn Bunting, 100 Linnet, 6 Red Kite - Middle Woodford - Granville Pictor
2 Stonechat, Kingfisher, 8 Siskin, 3 Reed Bunting - Biss Meadows - Luke Hepples, Matt Minnis
HEN HARRIER (ringtail) - Grovely Wood - John McCarthy
300 Linnet, 20 Fieldfare, 3 Stonechat, 2 Reed Bunting, Raven - Luckington - Scott Punter